Music //

Bonnaroo 2017 | Crave’s Four-Day Live Stream Starts Today

[Watch] Crave hosts Red Bull TV's live broadcast featuring Red Hot Chili Peppers, Lorde, Flume and much more.

Patrick Greenby Patrick Green
Photo:  Theo Wargo (Getty Images)

If you aren’t heading out to Bonnaroo 2017 this weekend Crave has got the cure for your FOMO. Crave will be streaming Red Bull TV’s live broadcast of the four-day festival starting today, June 8th at 7pm CDT over 2/3 channels on redbull.tv/bonnaroo.

Also: Bonnaroo 2017 Preview | Don’t Miss These Fab Five Artists

That means you can watch Red Hot Chili Peppers, Flume, Lorde, Marshmello, The Head and the Heart, Tegan & Sara, and many more (including my Five Fab Artists) right here on Crave all weekend-long for FREE. 

Scroll down the jam packed list of incredible talent that are scheduled to perform. Live coverage starts on June 8th at 7pm CDT (Local times) over 2/3 channels on redbull.tv/bonnaroo with Red Bull TV hosts Sal Masekela and Hannah Rad. 

Bonnaroo poster

See below for the broadcast schedule (times are subject to change) with my Crave curated choices in BOLD.

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

*All times in CDT. 

Channel 1

7:15pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:25pm – Luke Combs

8:10pm – Hippo Campus

9:00pm – Mondo Cozmo

10:00pm – Goldfish

11:00pm – The Orwells 

Channel 2

7:15pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:25pm – Welles

9:00pm – Innanet James

10:15pm – Haywyre

11:15pm – Eden

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm –The Strumbellas

6:10pm – Cold War Kids

7:10pm – Francis and The Lights

9:10pm – Kaleo

10:10pm – Glass Animals

11:15pm – Preservation Hall Jazz Band

12:30am – Gallant

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – LÉON

6:10pm – Kevin Morby

7:15pm – James Vincent McMorrow

8:15pm – Stick Figure

10:00pm -Turkuaz

11:00pm – Angelique Kidjo

12:00am – Twiddle

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

7:15pm – Ganja White Night

9:15pm – Illenium

10:30pm – Getter

11:30pm – NGHTMRE

12:30am – Ookay

 SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – The Front Bottoms

6:10pm – Lukas Nelson and The Promise of The Real

7:15pm – Tegan & Sara

8:15pm – The Head and the Heart

11:35pm – Red Hot Chili Peppers

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – Rainbow Kitten Surprise

6:10pm – Deap Vally

8:15pm – Joseph

9:30pm – Bad Suns

10:30pm – Portugal.The Man

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:10pm – Unlike Pluto  

8:15pm – Rezz

9:15pm – Matoma

11:15pm – Claude VonStroke

12:15am – Big Gigantic

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Channel 1

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:05pm – Margo Price

5:45pm – Royal Blood

6:45pm – Umphrey’s McGee

8:45pm – Lorde

10:45pm – Flume

Channel 2

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

6:45pm – White Reaper

7:45pm – Greensky Bluegrass

9:00pm – Flatbush Zombies

10:00pm – BADBADNOTGOOD

Channel 3

5:00pm – Bonnaroo Pre-Show

5:05pm – Jason Huber

8:05pm – Borgore

9:15pm – Yellow Claw

10:15pm – Marshmello